Sidewalks Archived

418-428 Oberlin Road Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

902764

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks are closed on both sides of Oberlin Rd in front of the 2 apartment buildings. Some construction guy practically cursed me out near McDonalds, I asked him where pedestrians are supposed to go and he replied "get a f***ing car." How can the City allow both sides of busy pedestrian traffic Oberlin Road be closed?


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • BigWilly (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Parking Patrol (Guest)

  • BigWilly (Guest)

  • Reopened BigWilly (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • BigWilly (Registered User)

  • Parking Patrol (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Xander Dumaine (Guest)

  • Captain Common Sense (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.