Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

Bristol St New Haven CT 06511, États-Unis Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13634819

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, the side of the street marked "No Parking Anytime" has a long line of cars parked on it. In particular a car today was substantially blocking a curb cut. Someone with a wheelchair might not have been able to access the sidewalk if they needed to.,


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.