They just keep putting more trash around Archived

46 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4540671

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Every day the people in this house start piling up trash and recycling in front of the house. Garbage is usually not even bagged right, and recycling is just thrown around. This is most days of the week that we get the pleasure of looking at their garbage. There isn't too much yet, because it is only two days after garbage pickup. Just wait...

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.