Sidewalk - Damage La Kaydiiyey

680 W Grand Ave Oakland, CA, 94612, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 180

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6792300

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Arkay:

33 jeer

Xaafadda:

Hoover-Foster

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

951352

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk, bike concern

Sharraxaadda

The sidewalk under the 980 overpass is blocked by tents and debris, and the area blocked by these items has been expanding. As a result, pedestrians must walk in the bike lane, which is also being intruded upon by the debris. It’s very dangerous for pedestrians, cyclists, and cars.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
J. NO
S. Has anyone been hurt by it?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
J. Under highway overpass between MLK and San Pablo Ave

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.