Overgrown hedges block sidewalk Archived

182 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4698797

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

474 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

These hedges make it hard to walk down the sidewalk without getting hit in the face.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.