Private Property Issue Open

145 Blake St New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5385793

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

904 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9627577, 7465832, 6152575, 5916015

Description

WHEN will the gas station on the corner of Osborn Avenue and Blake Street be taken care of? It is a complete disgrace to the neighborhood. If it isn't going to be thrown down or dealt with, at least clean it up. How many times must the neighbors complain about this? It is a total eyesore and continues to make the entire neighborhood look bad.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

New Comment

I want to...