Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

3501-3699 Dimond Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1110380

Issue ID:

6011653

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

910576

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tot lot garbage can is overflowing with trash on the ground around it. Other trash cans nearby in
lower Dimond Park are also overflowing.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Allan (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • knoja (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.