Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto La Kaydiiyey

326 Howard Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6443198

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Arkay:

697 jeer

Xaafadda:

City Point

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, abandoned vehicles

Sharraxaadda

there are 4 cars parked on this corner on first st and howard ave #1 is a white chevy van on moves this van when they clean the streets then #2 is a blk merceds this car has been reported over the past 2 yrs had expired texas plates on it has been ticketed a number o f times needs to be removed from our street.#3 older model bmw green and white has vermont plated on it has never left this street in the past 2 yrs only gats moved in the summer when the streets get cleaned time to remove it permently #4 a tan mercedes station wagon another eye sore these cars are taken up 4 parking space which should be for the folks paying car taxes and insurance and registration in ct. we watch the folks who own these cars push them by hand all over firsty street to move them the ones they can start they have to put a battery in it right now i think they havd no batteries in a few of these cars .its time to stop puting tickets on these cars and tow them away enough is enough.


9 Faallada

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Steve (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • ORIGINAL CITY POINTER (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • XYZ (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • AM (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.